CH – Cable crimping head

CH – Cable crimping head
  • Choice of 7 models available
  • Supplied complete with die sets
  • Working pressure 700 Bar
  • Models CH30, CH32 & CH40 are suitable for crimping connectors up to 400mm²
  • Models CH63 & CH80 are suitable for crimping connectors up to 630mm²
  • Model CH1000N is suitable for crimping distribution and transmission lines up to 1000mm²

Product description

The CH hydraulic cable crimping tool range offers 7 models with a choice of open “C” jaw or parallel guide design. All models are supplied complete with standard die sets and a carrying case. Models with 180° rotating head are designed for easy access into confined spaces. Suitable pump units include HP227FPC foot operated pump set which includes elbow fitting, gauge, gauge block, 3 metre hose and male coupler, as shown below. All models, excluding CH1000N, are available as a complete kit, comprising of HP227FPC, CSB1 metal storage case and selected crimping tool with die sets.

Technical parameters

Model number
Output
[T]
C-jaw
opening
Applicable range DIN
[mm2]
Standard dies
[mm2]
Lenght
[mm]
Weight
[kg]
Cable crimping head CH2110not applicable16-240With die [4 pcs.] 16-25, 35-70, 70-185, 240
Female die [1 pcs.] 25-35, 50-70, 95-120, 150-185, 240
2103.0
Cable crimping head CH301230 mm35-400With die 35, 50, 70, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300, 4002204.0
Cable crimping head CH3218not applicable16-400With die [4 pcs.] 16, 25-35, 50-120, 150-400
Female die [8 pcs.] 16-25, 35-70, 95-120, 150, 185, 240, 300, 400
2103.6
Cable crimping head CH401238 mm35-400With die 35, 50, 70, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300, 4002454.8
Cable crimping head CH6318not applicable35-630With die 35, 50, 70, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300, 400, 500, 6302404.8
Cable crimping head CH801550 mm35-630With die 35, 50, 70, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300, 400, 500, 6303007.0
Cable crimping head CH1000N60not applicable500-1000With die 500, 630, 800, 100045030.7
Complete set:
Model number
Description
CHP21Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH21, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1
CHP30Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH30, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1
CHP32Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH32, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1
CHP40Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH40, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1
CHP63Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH63, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1
CHP80Comprehensive kit, comprising of crimper CH80, manual operated foot pump HP227FPC and steel box CSB1

 

Model number
Dimensions
[mm]
ABCDEFGH
Cable crimping head CH212788828
Cable crimping head CH302941054368
Cable crimping head CH32284785053436396
Cable crimping head CH403261134374
Cable crimping head CH63319785049163
Cable crimping head CH8037010663
Cable crimping head CH1000N3952109082235
Brak rysunku technicznego