RSA – Heavy duty skates

RSA – Heavy duty skates
  • High strength
  • Capacity from 15 to 85 tonnes

Product description

The RSA range of heavy duty moving skates is ideal for movement of heavy loads such as transformers, generators, turbines and machinery. Available with capacities ranging from 15 to 85 tonnes each skate.

Technical parameters

Model number
Capacity
[T] 
Rollers
in contact
Rollers totalWeight
[kg] 
Dimensions
[mm]
ABCDEFGHIJK
SkatesRSA15155158,921010017518516137614140150
Skates RSA202041311,7220113190246010148714155150
SkatesRSA404041319,32701302103068101410418175190
Skates RSA505061729,03201402203068101811518180240
Skates RSA656541351,03801682704276191914522220280
Skates RSA858561792,05301823005086191916522240410
Brak rysunku technicznego